Tuesday, March 17, 2009

the art of decluttering

Today, I tore apart my room and pretty much feng shui-ed the shit out of it. Had some excellent finds like a long lost blumarine scarf, pink tights, and about, oh, 400 zillion bobby pins. it's the little things in life, haha. Also my new resolution is to stop drinking so much diet coke because I found empty cans like hidden all over the place... awesome. But anyway i got rid of anything and everything that reminded me of the past, sheets and pillows included. Nothing like a little bit of catharsis on a tuesday afternoon, hmm?
(also secretly i feel kinda like eminem cause i'm cleanin' out my closet and all.)

1 comment:

  1. That's awesome - congrats. And I love the hidden diet cokes. My room is just like that!